Hove Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

R#OffDistanceGradeRunners
R111:01500mA115
R211:18500mA55
R311:34500mA66
R411:52500mA105
R512:09500mA86
R612:26500mA35
R712:42500mA46
R812:59285mD26
R913:17500mA95
R1013:33500mA35
R1113:51500mA75
R1214:07500mA25

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Hove (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
AVARUA LAKE33100%
SMOKESTACK SAXON6583%
MY MATE RONNIE5480%
CANDOLIM TYPHOON9778%
MISS SWIFT4375%
RANCHERS SOBER3267%
SHES WELCOME3267%
BRULEE BULLET3267%
OUTDOOR MOLLY3267%
BRUNCH PAL3267%
TEDDIE3267%
PUNKROCK MERCURY5360%
SUES JETTY7457%
KERRS ALIVE7457%
MONTALTO RANGER10550%

Kennels that run at Hove

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
B S Green122524920%
S A Cahill113522620%
C Gardiner108020419%
J J Heath101021321%
A J Taylor98817418%
D D Knight78916120%
R J Holloway78616321%
G S Byford72215622%
S Maplesden58410518%
M J Richards4468419%
J T Kingsley3466820%
R P Rees3427622%

Distances run at Hove

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
500m1,88530.03s
285m38416.74s
515m6330.23s
695m5942.07s
740m744.78s
240m5—

Put Hove's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/ru/embed/track/hove" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Hove on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.