Sheffield Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

R#OffDistanceGradeRunners
R118:18500mA25
R218:38280mD46
R318:58500mA45
R419:18500mA65
R519:38500mA75
R619:58500mA35
R720:18500mA56
R820:38280mD25
R920:58500mA36
R1021:18500mHP6
R1121:38500mA35
R1221:58280mD35

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Sheffield (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
BALLINTEE ROXY4375%
MR BILLIONAIRE4375%
ANNADOWN SHADOW4375%
BE MY LASS10770%
RAPIDO ANA3267%
RITASUEANDBOBTOO3267%
MOANTEEN HATTON3267%
GOOD LEVI3267%
SLIPPY KEITH3267%
QUALITY STYLE10660%
STEEPLE RD LAURA5360%
CATUNDA SYDNEY5360%
BLING BLING KOBI5360%
FAWN LANTERN7457%
HONEY TRIGGER7457%

Kennels that run at Sheffield

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
K Hodson81915919%
R A Draper72217825%
L A Taylorson69411617%
J Andrews63213021%
M A P O'donnell5779517%
L J Stephenson53712022%
E T Parker52711622%
P D Sanderson4805912%
T D Coote47210322%
S C Oxley43810023%
D L Fretwell4127518%
D T Gomersall4116416%

Distances run at Sheffield

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
500m1,26129.66s
280m72816.43s
660m4939.51s
480m4827.81s
720m1—

Put Sheffield's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/ru/embed/track/sheffield" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Sheffield on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.