Valley Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

No meeting scheduled at Valley today.

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Valley (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
FACE THE STORM8675%
FASTLANE GEORGE9667%
GIZMO MYSTERIOUS9667%
TENOUTOF TEN5360%
SAWPIT SIGNATURE5360%
SADELE5360%
VANESSAS TIGER12650%
SAWPIT SAUVIGNON8450%
SAWPIT SABLE8450%
ASHWAY JUNE8450%
CLONGEEL BONO8450%
MAGICAL HAWK4250%
BALLYREGAN TARA4250%
ALDEAN SPICE4250%
ANGLESEY MILO4250%

Kennels that run at Valley

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
A N J Morgan356952815%
D S Davy116725522%
C Darch108723822%
A L Jeffery107820219%
J A Danahar90113615%
A G Rawlings56512723%
P T Maynard51611021%
G C Wright2555823%
F Bryce1625031%
D A Hunt1052322%
S W L Chappell972425%
J L Morris852934%

Distances run at Valley

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
260m1,05716.52s
460m82929.00s
645m2440.96s

Put Valley's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/ru/embed/track/valley" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Valley on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.