Doncaster Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Circumference
425 m
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

No meeting scheduled at Doncaster today.

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Doncaster (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
ROMANTIC GEEZER55100%
BELLMORE WHISKEY4375%
MAGICAL SUPREME4375%
GAYTIME ORLA4375%
MILLABBEY KITTY11873%
REDBRICK ADELE6467%
HOLLYHILL PRO AM6467%
KEEFILL SELENE3267%
NEWLINE KIELTY3267%
Droopys Podium3267%
GROUCHOS DEC3267%
Ballyhimikin Aki3267%
RADICAL STORY3267%
VELVET HARPER3267%
VIXONS RICCHEZZE3267%

Kennels that run at Doncaster

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
D Calvert184934719%
S Watson131935227%
C A Williams127920516%
S J L Lapidge92017319%
J W Gaskin91426028%
R J Overton89718020%
S A Birks5599717%
K Everitt2514016%
L B Pruhs2002714%
R A Draper1564328%
A L Steels1312217%
P J Manley1221613%

Distances run at Doncaster

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
275m98917.34s
450m94228.15s
483m24829.75s
661m4442.01s
890m360.02s
277m1—

Put Doncaster's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/ru/embed/track/doncaster" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Doncaster on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.