Newcastle Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Circumference
415 m
Traps
6
First bend
81 m
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

R#OffDistanceGradeRunners
R114:36480mA66
R214:54480mA46
R315:13480mA65
R415:32480mHP6
R515:51480mA86
R616:09640mHP6
R716:28480mA36
R816:47480mA76
R917:06480mA86
R1017:24480mA76
R1117:43290mD36
R1218:02480mA96

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Newcastle (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
SAFE VISION3267%
ALNWICK NIDGE5360%
EMERS TYSON7457%
HOWAY RAMSEY7457%
AMBERS HERO11655%
ABBEYSIDE ENDA12650%
CHARLIES TOP GUN10550%
JACKOS CODY8450%
ABIT OF MASON8450%
Nitro Nylo6350%
Shadow Jasmine4250%
LOSTRIGG BUCK4250%
TINA ON FIRE4250%
FABULOUS HARMONY11546%
Kerabellec Aunte7343%

Kennels that run at Newcastle

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
A Harrison167331419%
J T Edgar165527817%
J J Fenwick146825217%
D Blackbird121720217%
S Ray120720117%
P Rutherford92117419%
R J Buckton61411519%
S Caile59511620%
C L Hardy5749917%
D Winder48210221%
S Roberts4437717%
D Little3536719%

Distances run at Newcastle

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
480m2,23929.33s
290m12117.26s
640m3839.65s

Put Newcastle's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/ru/embed/track/newcastle" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Newcastle on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.