Towcester Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Circumference
420 m
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

R#OffDistanceGradeRunners
R114:23270mD26
R214:41270mD25
R315:01460mB46
R415:19270mD46
R515:38460mB36
R615:57270mD35
R716:16270mD56
R816:34270mD56
R916:53270mD46
R1017:12500mA56
R1117:31460mB35
R1217:49270mD35

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Towcester (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
JAZZY DANCER33100%
MAGICAL JASON33100%
JAZZY ACE4375%
DROOPYS PLUNGE4375%
HAREOFTHEBEAR7571%
JAZZY VELVET6467%
TOMAHAWK3267%
BLAKEFIELD FIZZ3267%
SAVANA ROCCO8563%
CUL NA BRAITHRE8563%
Jazzy Blues5360%
FEATHERS MCGRAW7457%
MAKEIT RIVER7457%
VEGAS CHATTER7457%
MAKEIT SMASHER7457%

Kennels that run at Towcester

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
D D Porter133721016%
N J Deas123521618%
J M Liles120221818%
P H Harnden100217718%
A Welch83611714%
L G Tuffin76714219%
F J Gray76015921%
D Jeans6319415%
V A Lea5687914%
A M Kibble51911121%
H J Dimmock49910321%
S J Rayner3907219%

Distances run at Towcester

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
500m1,11829.62s
270m1,09216.26s
460m48827.26s
712m3443.24s
942m758.00s

Put Towcester's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/ru/embed/track/towcester" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Towcester on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.