Central Park Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Circumference
380 m
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

R#OffDistanceGradeRunners
R111:09277mD46
R211:27491mA46
R311:43277mD26
R412:01491mA35
R512:18277mD26
R612:34491mA56
R712:51277mD36
R813:08491mA56
R913:26277mD46
R1013:42491mA15
R1113:59277mD46
R1214:14277mD36

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Central Park (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
DEVONSHIRE LADY33100%
HEADFORD LILY7686%
HIGHVIEW LEVI5480%
YAHOO MEGAN4375%
ANNADOWN WARRIOR4375%
AUTUMN ELIZABETH10770%
Beach Penny6467%
SCOOBY THE LADY6467%
PROPER HEIRESS3267%
ROPEWALK FLYTE3267%
BARNFIELD STORY3267%
POLY STYRENE3267%
UNDERGROUND GOLD3267%
BALLYMAC STUD3267%
HAZELWOOD MANDY5360%

Kennels that run at Central Park

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
B D O'sullivan157829619%
J J Luckhurst95414916%
D P Brabon89018621%
M Mavrias88714516%
N F Carter88515317%
G Andreas82214718%
S Mavrias72211015%
R W Butler6259014%
B G Backhurst62011418%
G L Davidson5959416%
D O Pearce4269422%
L B Pearce4216816%

Distances run at Central Park

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
277m1,18516.76s
491m1,05729.70s
664m7840.55s
731m544.80s
946m358.93s

Put Central Park's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/ru/embed/track/central-park" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Central Park on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.