Kinsley Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Circumference
380 m
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

R#OffDistanceGradeRunners
R114:29268mD56
R214:48462mA46
R315:07462mA35
R415:26462mA36
R515:44268mD35
R616:03462mA66
R716:22268mD46
R816:41268mD25
R916:59462mA55
R1017:18462mA66
R1117:37462mA85
R1217:56462mA76

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Kinsley (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
DROMANA MILO13862%
DA MAUREENS STAR5360%
Aurora Queen7457%
NORRISTOWN HYDRO9556%
CONLIG ANNIE6350%
BELLMORE OZZY11546%
ROANNA NENA9444%
POMBA FLO9444%
MONROE MARLEY9444%
KNOTMOR SIGNET9444%
LAMIA14643%
Romantic River7343%
SPORTING BUCHAN15640%
HEATHSASTRIKER5240%
ROANNA TIGER5240%

Kennels that run at Kinsley

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
W M Lyons290351318%
I Zivkovic193531816%
T D Coote109021520%
J Robinson85914817%
J S Atkins81515419%
J G Hurst80114919%
M N May69611917%
B Heaton6449815%
N Langley5008818%
S Smith1663018%
D E Fradgley1332720%
S Oakes911517%

Distances run at Kinsley

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
462m1,13628.40s
268m78816.54s

Put Kinsley's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/ru/embed/track/kinsley" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Kinsley on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.