Harlow Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Circumference
390 m
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

R#OffDistanceGradeRunners
R110:32238mD56
R210:48238mD56
R311:04415mA75
R411:21238mD56
R511:38415mA76
R611:54238mD56
R712:12415mA65
R812:29238mD35
R912:46415mA75
R1013:03238mD46
R1113:19415mA75
R1213:37238mD56
R1313:54415mA76
R1414:11238mD56
R1517:34238mD56
R1617:51238mD46
R1718:11415mA75
R1818:29238mD56
R1918:46415mA76
R2019:04238mD46
R2119:24415mA75
R2219:42238mD56
R2319:58415mA76
R2420:16238mD46
R2520:34415mA75
R2620:52238mD56
R2721:09415mA76
R2821:26238mD56

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Harlow (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
MY BOY TENNESSEE5480%
DEVIL IN A DRESS12975%
SALEMS ANARCHY4375%
MID TIPP NANCY6467%
LETTER DUBH3267%
ROLO TWIRL3267%
TANVALLEY BLONDE3267%
HILLSLOT SALAH3267%
CHADWELL OPUS8563%
SWIFT OPEL13862%
Moaning Franklyn5360%
STONEPARK JAMES7457%
CAISLEAN CHAMP7457%
MOANING MOJITO13754%
NO WORRIES DAVE14750%

Kennels that run at Harlow

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
D R E Ellerker225144120%
D R Jinks194928915%
P Clarke155026517%
P S Rea139228020%
D K Hurlock130029323%
D F Carter116318416%
S A Saberton108625724%
T J Nevin108119918%
D B Whitton85823027%
S A Clark76813317%
J D T Allen766719%
J Pearson66412319%

Distances run at Harlow

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
238m1,81915.94s
415m1,42726.58s
592m138.67s
270m1—

Put Harlow's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/ru/embed/track/harlow" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Harlow on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.