Yarmouth Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Circumference
382 m
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

No meeting scheduled at Yarmouth today.

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Yarmouth (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
EMERS HONEYBEE6467%
CLONROOSK DAN6467%
FLEETWOOD BREEZE3267%
King Mendes3267%
Wake Up Boo3267%
DROOPYS BUCK3267%
DON GARYONI3267%
COOLSIDE KING3267%
CHECK OUT3267%
MURROW PINATUBO5360%
FOXROCK SARRITA5360%
FASHIONABLY LATE12758%
BOBSLEIGH SHARK7457%
HUNSDON THOR7457%
GOLDCASH WILD7457%

Kennels that run at Yarmouth

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
E G Samuels174529617%
K L Windebank152226918%
I J Barnard88517820%
M Lewis68310215%
C R Morris68118527%
K J Cobbold52513225%
M P Brown4828718%
S Knights4036717%
P I Cross3998120%
V K Thom3326319%
L Brown2743914%
J E Craske2284821%

Distances run at Yarmouth

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
462m1,56328.31s
277m25916.56s
659m1540.57s
843m153.93s

Put Yarmouth's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/ru/embed/track/yarmouth" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Yarmouth on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.