Romford Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Circumference
350 m
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

R#OffDistanceGradeRunners
R118:33225mOR5
R218:53400mOR35
R319:13400mOR35
R419:33400mOR6
R519:53575mOR34
R620:13575mOR35
R720:33750mOR5
R820:53400mOR36
R921:13575mOR36
R1021:33400mOR5
R1121:53575mOR5
R1222:13575mOR5

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Romford (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
UNDERGROUND NAVY33100%
SCOOBY AMETHYST8788%
GROUCHOS GREGOR4375%
TIP TOP PINKY9667%
DARCYS DUDE3267%
FORTANACH COL3267%
MAHOONAGH HOFFA3267%
CARRIGOON CECE3267%
DISTANT HIKER3267%
LAURENS JAY LO8563%
BALLYBEG ROBIN5360%
BINGO TINA5360%
MIAMI LINNER5360%
ROXANA5360%
SATIN BARNEY5360%

Kennels that run at Romford

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
P W Young318059319%
D K Hurlock141326119%
M E Wiley138926719%
K M O'flaherty101221922%
D Mullins95718219%
M E Westwood84315118%
G E Evans76414219%
D Childs72711215%
B Doyle69312418%
D W Lee63913521%
A Kelly-pilgrim6139315%
P D Burr58711720%

Distances run at Romford

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
400m2,55024.53s
575m17935.34s
225m2513.45s
750m1447.14s

Put Romford's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/ru/embed/track/romford" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Romford on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.