#67

Adam Dunford

▲1

Best rank this season: #39

Runs
71
Wins
19
Win %
26.8%
Place %
47.9%
Dogs
7
Tracks
6

Are you Adam Dunford? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 71 runs read from the stewards' comments

34% break quickly17% slow away14% met trouble70% clear runs

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#39
31 Aug
#40
7 Sept
#53
14 Sept
#58
21 Sept
#62
28 Sept
#67
5 Oct
#65
12 Oct
#68
19 Oct
#67
26 Oct
#67

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard711926.8%-13.5%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)551425.5%-16.1%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Clonmel30516.7%—
Cork17741.2%+18.4%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Adam Dunford's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
PETULANCE21629%2026-10-24
QUIVERS LAYLA2150%2026-10-23
BOLLINGER BOY100%2026-10-09
FANTASY ADAM13538%2026-09-26
COLLIGAN CLARA8113%2026-09-11
DANGAN CONOR21629%2026-09-07
FANTASY RICK500%2026-09-07