#376

Alan Byrne

▲2

Best rank this season: #376

Runs
65
Wins
11
Win %
16.9%
Place %
38.5%
Dogs
8
Tracks
6

Are you Alan Byrne? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 60 runs read from the stewards' comments

8% break quickly18% slow away22% met trouble48% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

14 Sept
#405
21 Sept
#446
28 Sept
#468
5 Oct
#503
12 Oct
#378
19 Oct
#376
26 Oct
#376

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard621016.1%-57.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)43818.6%-50.1%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Shelbourne Park3339.1%-66.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-12

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Alan Byrne's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
ANOTHERCUPOFTEA10110%2026-10-17
COYS OREO2150%2026-10-17
HIGH RISK PILOT100%2026-10-17
DRUMDOIT CLOVER10110%2026-10-03
DRUMDOIT AUDREY7229%2026-09-26
BLASTOFF CRACKER8113%2026-09-19
BALLYMAC JAYAH1119%2026-09-18
BALLYMAC JETAWAY16425%2026-08-07