#38

Anton Butler

▼4

Best rank this season: #12

Runs
60
Wins
18
Win %
30.0%
Place %
48.3%
Dogs
6
Tracks
3

Are you Anton Butler? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 58 runs read from the stewards' comments

3% break quickly3% slow away16% met trouble52% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

31 Aug
#33
7 Sept
#36
14 Sept
#35
21 Sept
#19
28 Sept
#12
5 Oct
#29
12 Oct
#34
19 Oct
#38
26 Oct
#38

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard601830.0%+32.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)481531.2%+36.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Enniscorthy381436.8%+32.2%
Shelbourne Park15426.7%+86.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Anton Butler's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
ASHWOOD OZZY8338%2026-10-24
TIMMYTUFFNUCKLES7343%2026-10-24
TELEX HOFFA25832%2026-10-19
BLACKHILL JACK15427%2026-10-19
ASHWOOD CHARLIE300%2026-10-17
ASHWOOD ARCHIE200%2026-10-10