#324

Brendan Maunsell

▲136

Best rank this season: #248

Runs
61
Wins
11
Win %
18.0%
Place %
44.3%
Dogs
8
Tracks
3

Are you Brendan Maunsell? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 64 runs read from the stewards' comments

11% break quickly13% slow away17% met trouble59% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

7 Sept
#429
14 Sept
#488
21 Sept
#464
28 Sept
#380
5 Oct
#421
12 Oct
#460
19 Oct
#324
26 Oct
#248

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard611219.7%-59.3%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)52815.4%-76.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Tralee581220.7%-49.5%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-102026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Brendan Maunsell's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
CONFIDENT BONO9222%2026-10-31
FIRE HEIGHT MENA2150%2026-10-31
FIRE HEIGHT MINA2150%2026-10-31
FIRE HEIGHT LENA17318%2026-10-30
COSMIC DANCER16319%2026-10-30
SAVAGE GIRL15213%2026-10-30
FIRE HEIGHT MOE100%2026-10-24
FIRE HEIGHT PATI5120%2026-09-08