#462

Brian O'Sullivan

▲43

Best rank this season: #458

Runs
105
Wins
16
Win %
15.2%
Place %
30.5%
Dogs
9
Tracks
2

Are you Brian O'Sullivan? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 105 runs read from the stewards' comments

13% break quickly10% slow away12% met trouble57% clear runsusually run middle to wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

31 Aug
#458
7 Sept
#458
14 Sept
#470
21 Sept
#487
28 Sept
#502
5 Oct
#486
12 Oct
#505
19 Oct
#462
26 Oct
#467

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard981515.3%-57.5%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)931516.1%-54.9%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Tralee951515.8%-52.8%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Brian O'Sullivan's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
AVENUE JUNE16213%2026-10-27
URLEE ABOYDAKID5120%2026-10-23
AVENUE MAZZA21419%2026-10-20
FLYERS HOBBIT1417%2026-10-20
AVENUE COCO1200%2026-10-20
AVENUE KANE20315%2026-10-13
BOOMTOWN WHYNOT14321%2026-10-06
VALE SWIFT2150%2026-09-19
VALE RAVEN2150%2026-09-05