#66

Brian Reilly

▼18

Best rank this season: #28

Runs
97
Wins
26
Win %
26.8%
Place %
42.3%
Dogs
6
Tracks
2

Are you Brian Reilly? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 96 runs read from the stewards' comments

17% break quickly8% slow away18% met trouble56% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#28
31 Aug
#28
7 Sept
#33
14 Sept
#56
21 Sept
#47
28 Sept
#43
5 Oct
#44
12 Oct
#48
19 Oct
#66
26 Oct
#66

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard972626.8%-17.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)942627.7%-14.9%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Mullingar962627.1%-17.6%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Brian Reilly's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
PAT THE DOC21943%2026-10-24
PRETTY BABE21314%2026-10-24
MARIAS BAR23626%2026-10-23
GLAMOROUS QUEEN6117%2026-10-23
NICE FLIGHT18528%2026-10-16
MYSTERIOUS MOON8225%2026-09-11