#539

Christopher Delaney

▲2

Best rank this season: #466

Runs
53
Wins
6
Win %
11.3%
Place %
32.1%
Dogs
6
Tracks
8

Are you Christopher Delaney? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 52 runs read from the stewards' comments

12% break quickly19% slow away17% met trouble52% clear runs

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#466
31 Aug
#514
7 Sept
#532
14 Sept
#537
21 Sept
#533
28 Sept
#540
5 Oct
#542
12 Oct
#541
19 Oct
#539
26 Oct
#540

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard43614.0%-65.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)29413.8%-66.7%
graded (S)1516.7%—
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Christopher Delaney's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
RALLYING BILLY23313%2026-10-24
CAGEY BILLY1318%2026-10-24
RALLYING WILD700%2026-10-24
RALLYING RUBY2150%2026-10-23
RALLYING BELL100%2026-10-16
RALLYING SOLO7114%2026-10-10