#452

D T Yeates

▼7

Best rank this season: #175

Runs
181
Wins
28
Win %
15.5%
Place %
35.4%
Dogs
19
Tracks
5

Are you D T Yeates? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 45 runs read from the stewards' comments

13% break quickly16% slow away16% met trouble53% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#283
17 Aug
#253
24 Aug
#393
31 Aug
#417
7 Sept
#455
14 Sept
#465
21 Sept
#461
28 Sept
#437
5 Oct
#424
12 Oct
#445
19 Oct
#452
26 Oct
#450

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard3126.5%-81.9%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2827.1%-80.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Oxford4149.8%-63.2%

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

D T Yeates's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
QUIVERS TESS800%2026-04-02
AMYS ESKE900%2026-03-31
BERTIES LIZ8113%2026-03-31
BALLINTEMPLE DAN400%2026-03-31
BALLYBLACK BEST4125%2026-03-31
RAPIDO JUDY2150%2026-03-31
EASY MOLLY500%2026-03-20
TAYLORSTOWN ESKE5120%2026-02-24
EDEN SUPERB100%2026-01-01