#566

David Quirke

▼8

Best rank this season: #515

Runs
41
Wins
3
Win %
7.3%
Place %
39.0%
Dogs
5
Tracks
1

Are you David Quirke? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 42 runs read from the stewards' comments

2% break quickly26% slow away24% met trouble38% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

7 Sept
#515
14 Sept
#529
21 Sept
#540
28 Sept
#546
5 Oct
#552
12 Oct
#558
19 Oct
#566
26 Oct
#567

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard3638.3%-70.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)3339.1%-67.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Tralee4337.0%-75.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-102026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

David Quirke's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
AILLEACHT DUBH900%2026-10-27
GRUAIGALICIOUS600%2026-10-16
CURIOSITY CHICK300%2026-10-09
SLEEPY NIGHT1417%2026-09-19
RESTLESS FURY100%2026-09-15
LALLYS BRIDGE10220%2026-07-07