#513

Dean Harpur

▼88

Best rank this season: #245

Runs
91
Wins
12
Win %
13.2%
Place %
36.3%
Dogs
7
Tracks
6

Are you Dean Harpur? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 91 runs read from the stewards' comments

8% break quickly8% slow away9% met trouble79% clear runs

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#460
31 Aug
#284
7 Sept
#245
14 Sept
#291
21 Sept
#254
28 Sept
#303
5 Oct
#388
12 Oct
#425
19 Oct
#513
26 Oct
#517

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard851214.1%-46.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)791215.2%-42.2%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Cork801113.8%-55.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Dean Harpur's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
BALLYCOWEN LEAH6117%2026-10-24
BALLYCOWEN ZENA200%2026-10-23
SLEEDAGH CHARM30620%2026-10-17
BALLYCOWEN ARCHY16213%2026-10-17
BALLYCOWEN ARLO200%2026-10-16
BALLYCOWEN MOON2314%2026-10-10
BALLYCOWEN CODY12217%2026-09-05