#425

Declan Crossan

▲28

Best rank this season: #378

Runs
50
Wins
8
Win %
16.0%
Place %
40.0%
Dogs
7
Tracks
8

Are you Declan Crossan? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 43 runs read from the stewards' comments

2% break quickly23% slow away26% met trouble56% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

14 Sept
#459
21 Sept
#524
28 Sept
#503
5 Oct
#378
12 Oct
#453
19 Oct
#425
26 Oct
#440

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard44715.9%-54.5%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)31619.4%-53.3%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Dundalk16318.8%—
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Declan Crossan's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
LONGVALE AXEL6117%2026-10-27
DUARIGLE MILLIE8225%2026-10-24
AGHABURREN JEAN7229%2026-10-24
AGHABURREN EMILY500%2026-10-23
ENNIS700%2026-10-16
GURTNACREHY JUDE8113%2026-10-03
LEAMANEIGH QUEEN10220%2026-09-19