#109

Donal Duggan

▼33

Best rank this season: #45

Runs
132
Wins
31
Win %
23.5%
Place %
43.9%
Dogs
6
Tracks
2

Are you Donal Duggan? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 132 runs read from the stewards' comments

14% break quickly7% slow away17% met trouble58% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#45
31 Aug
#59
7 Sept
#51
14 Sept
#79
21 Sept
#91
28 Sept
#92
5 Oct
#70
12 Oct
#76
19 Oct
#109
26 Oct
#107

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1313123.7%-19.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1293023.3%-19.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Limerick962222.9%-15.6%
Galway36925.0%-29.8%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Donal Duggan's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
CANDYS WIDGET19421%2026-10-24
PETES NOAH33721%2026-10-22
MYOLDSLIGOGIRL21210%2026-10-22
LAOIS LIGHTNING19526%2026-10-17
MOLLYS AMBITION18633%2026-10-17
KILLARUSS JET22732%2026-10-15