#329

Emer Dunne

▼49

Best rank this season: #178

Runs
117
Wins
21
Win %
17.9%
Place %
33.3%
Dogs
8
Tracks
5

Are you Emer Dunne? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 117 runs read from the stewards' comments

22% break quickly20% slow away20% met trouble68% clear runs

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#178
31 Aug
#196
7 Sept
#194
14 Sept
#251
21 Sept
#308
28 Sept
#270
5 Oct
#280
12 Oct
#280
19 Oct
#329
26 Oct
#330

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1051716.2%-40.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)961616.7%-38.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Clonmel1051817.1%-36.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Emer Dunne's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
EMERS ARIEL1616%2026-10-25
BREWERY LASS9222%2026-10-23
EMERS ANN14429%2026-10-18
ILLCALLUBACK21733%2026-10-17
EMERS MABEL18317%2026-10-16
KOOGA KOKO300%2026-09-25
MARLHILL JENNY18317%2026-09-11
EMERS IRIS1816%2026-09-06