#114

Fraser Black

▼43

Best rank this season: #50

Runs
56
Wins
13
Win %
23.2%
Place %
39.3%
Dogs
6
Tracks
6

Are you Fraser Black? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 56 runs read from the stewards' comments

5% break quickly7% slow away32% met trouble45% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

31 Aug
#50
7 Sept
#68
14 Sept
#82
21 Sept
#72
28 Sept
#69
5 Oct
#79
12 Oct
#71
19 Oct
#114
26 Oct
#122

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard431023.3%-37.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)371027.0%-26.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Shelbourne Park281139.3%+12.0%
Newbridge2428.3%-76.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Fraser Black's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
CROSS BONO8113%2026-10-27
COLINS BELL1318%2026-10-24
BALLINAHOW HOPE9222%2026-10-23
SWEDISH FASHION500%2026-10-16
NEXTONEOUT7343%2026-10-06
MAIREADS SUSIE15640%2026-10-03