#317

G Andreas

▼11

Best rank this season: #5

Runs
827
Wins
151
Win %
18.3%
Place %
34.7%
Dogs
49
Tracks
11

Are you G Andreas? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 864 runs read from the stewards' comments

11% break quickly18% slow away14% met trouble49% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#299
17 Aug
#276
24 Aug
#324
31 Aug
#307
7 Sept
#311
14 Sept
#326
21 Sept
#313
28 Sept
#298
5 Oct
#304
12 Oct
#306
19 Oct
#317
26 Oct
#320

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint4238018.9%-10.7%
standard4237417.5%-32.8%
middle1715.9%-47.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)3997418.5%-12.8%
graded (A)3576417.9%-29.8%
open67913.4%-32.9%
hurdles27622.2%-16.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Central Park81714517.7%-21.9%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

G Andreas's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
INSANE VIEW3638%2026-10-27
INSANE GEE TWO32619%2026-10-27
APHANTASIA28311%2026-10-27
INSANE INVESTA26415%2026-10-27
INSANE SHENEN24417%2026-10-27
LEMON MAXINE24417%2026-10-27
YASSOO GEE ONE14321%2026-10-27
INSANE BEAR30620%2026-10-26
INSANE ACE27415%2026-10-26
PRETTY EPIC23626%2026-10-26
CHELMS LAMBO12217%2026-10-26
Insane Bet4125%2026-10-26
Ask Shirl200%2026-10-26
ASK THE WARDEN27311%2026-10-24
DOUG SQUIRREL26312%2026-10-24
INSANE CUDDLES20525%2026-10-24
INSANE MARIELA16531%2026-10-24
KITMINS KATE15640%2026-10-24
Insane Jonny4250%2026-10-22
Ask Carra100%2026-10-22
INSANE VANESSA1300%2026-10-20
INSANE MARSHALL200%2026-10-20
DROOPYS PROMISE3339%2026-10-19
ASK JULIE5360%2026-10-19