#435

G L Davidson

▼20

Best rank this season: #125

Runs
589
Wins
93
Win %
15.8%
Place %
33.3%
Dogs
53
Tracks
5

Are you G L Davidson? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 602 runs read from the stewards' comments

12% break quickly16% slow away13% met trouble48% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#266
17 Aug
#271
24 Aug
#360
31 Aug
#389
7 Sept
#421
14 Sept
#437
21 Sept
#424
28 Sept
#415
5 Oct
#423
12 Oct
#415
19 Oct
#435
26 Oct
#451

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint4897816.0%-33.2%
standard1131614.2%-21.9%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)4887816.0%-33.1%
graded (A)1011615.8%-12.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Central Park5959415.8%-30.3%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

G L Davidson's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
GREATDOWN LAD33721%2026-10-29
INNFIELD HUNTER30517%2026-10-29
JAGUAR ENABLE28518%2026-10-29
STOPHERS WITCH21314%2026-10-29
STOPHERS PUMPKIN18528%2026-10-29
BARNFIELD BELLE16319%2026-10-29
HINTON13431%2026-10-29
COONOUGH VIEW31413%2026-10-27
DARK ROSA27311%2026-10-27
STOPHERS TRICK24729%2026-10-27
FIVE ALLEY SKYE19316%2026-10-27
KEREIGHT PAT12650%2026-10-27
DIFFICULT CHOICE7114%2026-10-27
INNFIELD SPEED1517%2026-10-22
SMOOTH AS SATIN22314%2026-10-20
STOPHERS SPIRIT16531%2026-10-20
Trudys Princess6233%2026-10-20
VITAL GLORY11218%2026-10-12
IMOKILLY ROCK1400%2026-10-08
KEREIGHT BELLE1119%2026-09-29
STOPHERS DORITO1716%2026-09-17
DROOPYS CHATTER9222%2026-08-31
STOPHERS POPPY18317%2026-08-08
CHUTEHALL SHAGGY300%2026-07-27