#344

Gerry Merriman

▼75

Best rank this season: #48

Runs
119
Wins
21
Win %
17.6%
Place %
35.3%
Dogs
12
Tracks
2

Are you Gerry Merriman? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 109 runs read from the stewards' comments

6% break quickly13% slow away36% met trouble42% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#48
31 Aug
#80
7 Sept
#130
14 Sept
#164
21 Sept
#183
28 Sept
#230
5 Oct
#242
12 Oct
#269
19 Oct
#344
26 Oct
#350

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1061817.0%-12.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)961717.7%-8.2%
other1516.7%-66.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Shelbourne Park1111816.2%-16.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Gerry Merriman's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
HIGHVIEW THRILL400%2026-10-27
YACHT VIEW22418%2026-10-24
HIGHVIEW QUITLY12217%2026-10-24
HIGHVIEW PEAK5120%2026-10-24
HIGHVIEW ROSE400%2026-10-17
HIGHVIEW MEG400%2026-10-17
HIGHVIEW EMILY400%2026-10-17
COOLEMOUNT SPY17318%2026-10-03
HIGHVIEW CAROL14321%2026-10-03
HIGHVIEW CORNER600%2026-09-15
HIGHVIEW TRIVE400%2026-09-11
BRAYVIEW LAD15533%2026-09-05