#28

Graham Kelly

▲24

Best rank this season: #28

Runs
68
Wins
21
Win %
30.9%
Place %
52.9%
Dogs
7
Tracks
3

Are you Graham Kelly? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 52 runs read from the stewards' comments

6% break quickly17% slow away23% met trouble71% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#47
31 Aug
#52
7 Sept
#59
14 Sept
#67
21 Sept
#78
28 Sept
#61
5 Oct
#51
12 Oct
#52
19 Oct
#28
26 Oct
#29

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard672029.9%—
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)401127.5%—
graded (S)231043.5%—
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Dundalk621829.0%—
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Graham Kelly's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
BERETTA JOHNSON24833%2026-10-24
BERETTA TANYA700%2026-10-24
BERETTA NORMA5120%2026-10-24
CLONA COMET15640%2026-10-17
NON VERBAL2150%2026-10-16
WHITEROCK STORM7114%2026-09-12
LOOKING SPLENDID8450%2026-09-05