#221

I J Barnard

▼11

Best rank this season: #51

Runs
852
Wins
170
Win %
20.0%
Place %
38.7%
Dogs
43
Tracks
6

Are you I J Barnard? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 908 runs read from the stewards' comments

8% break quickly3% slow away15% met trouble53% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#108
17 Aug
#113
24 Aug
#221
31 Aug
#229
7 Sept
#236
14 Sept
#231
21 Sept
#247
28 Sept
#233
5 Oct
#179
12 Oct
#210
19 Oct
#221
26 Oct
#222

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard76815420.1%-17.0%
sprint1373324.1%-23.9%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)72914720.2%-16.1%
sprint graded (D)1253024.0%-30.3%
open33721.2%-8.3%
other17317.6%-26.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Yarmouth87917620.0%-19.4%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

I J Barnard's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
ZEPHYR RAMPAGE35514%2026-10-25
SWIFT ENGINE34515%2026-10-25
KILARA RODRIGO34824%2026-10-25
LILAC LADY33515%2026-10-25
CAPE BRIDGE27830%2026-10-25
SIDESTRAND TRIXI26519%2026-10-25
BILLY AND BOB25312%2026-10-25
HIGHVIEW LAURA16425%2026-10-25
NEWINN DANCER11327%2026-10-25
Droopys Timeline700%2026-10-25
ZOO DA MAN33721%2026-10-24
JENESAISQUOI18528%2026-10-24
COSMIC MAGGIE11327%2026-10-24
CAPE EXILE11327%2026-10-24
TYRONE SNATCH11545%2026-10-24
QUEEN GRACIE4250%2026-10-24
HEADFORD ROSE36411%2026-10-21
KILARA REAPER35617%2026-10-21
WINNIEWINEBOTTLE29310%2026-10-21
FLEETWOOD BREEZE24625%2026-10-21
DRIVE ON BELLE2229%2026-10-21
STRIDEAWAY BABY20945%2026-10-21
CROKERS MAGS6233%2026-10-19
WHYAYE LASS21838%2026-10-17