#450

J J Luckhurst

▼15

Best rank this season: #35

Runs
934
Wins
145
Win %
15.5%
Place %
35.0%
Dogs
56
Tracks
4

Are you J J Luckhurst? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 980 runs read from the stewards' comments

12% break quickly13% slow away14% met trouble47% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#317
17 Aug
#312
24 Aug
#377
31 Aug
#401
7 Sept
#394
14 Sept
#412
21 Sept
#425
28 Sept
#427
5 Oct
#438
12 Oct
#435
19 Oct
#450
26 Oct
#428

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint4636614.3%-40.1%
standard4608518.5%-24.9%
middle55610.9%-60.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)4366314.4%-38.8%
graded (A)3306620.0%-14.4%
open1831910.4%-64.7%
hurdles29931.0%+5.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Central Park97215515.9%-34.2%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-102026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

J J Luckhurst's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
BLAZEAWAY NOIR35823%2026-10-31
EARLS ROSIE30517%2026-10-31
BALLYDOYLE MEGAN27622%2026-10-31
WOODYS BANGA22418%2026-10-31
HALF JARRED20630%2026-10-31
WEST COAST STAR19316%2026-10-31
MOANING EMPRESS1600%2026-10-31
ONE MORE TUNE37514%2026-10-30
SNOWDON MEL30723%2026-10-30
WITTON MAC28518%2026-10-30
WOODYS WOMBLE27311%2026-10-30
MOANING SAKA2528%2026-10-30
PULLEEN MISTY2528%2026-10-30
EARLS DIAMOND1400%2026-10-30
Super Cooper7114%2026-10-30
DROOPYS SUNBEAM6233%2026-10-30
SWIFT PICKY5120%2026-10-30
Hollyhill Deluxe4125%2026-10-30
MILLBANK ROCCO39923%2026-10-29
FOOTFIELD JOSIE2727%2026-10-29
EARLS RUBY27830%2026-10-29
EARLS JESTER17318%2026-10-29
SAMROSE JET15213%2026-10-29
SWIFT PAXTON25520%2026-10-26