#87

J M Windrass

▼2

Best rank this season: #27

Runs
97
Wins
24
Win %
24.7%
Place %
46.4%
Dogs
8
Tracks
1

Are you J M Windrass? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 95 runs read from the stewards' comments

6% break quickly11% slow away17% met trouble62% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#194
17 Aug
#197
24 Aug
#70
31 Aug
#81
7 Sept
#72
14 Sept
#77
21 Sept
#67
28 Sept
#73
5 Oct
#77
12 Oct
#85
19 Oct
#87
26 Oct
#88

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint792126.6%-25.6%
standard19315.8%-22.5%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)701927.1%-28.2%
graded (B)16318.8%-8.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Doncaster982424.5%-25.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

J M Windrass's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
GROUCHOS DAVY29828%2026-10-28
KANTURK SIGNET26831%2026-10-18
LUTTONS MEENA1500%2026-09-30
LUTTONS REUBEN600%2026-08-16
LUTTONS IVY13323%2026-06-08
LONG BATTLE7571%2026-03-28
LUTTONS DAWN100%2026-02-08
LUTTONS ETHAN100%2026-02-02