#261

J S J Simpson

▼62

Best rank this season: #6

Runs
391
Wins
75
Win %
19.2%
Place %
30.4%
Dogs
27
Tracks
4

Are you J S J Simpson? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 63 runs read from the stewards' comments

10% break quickly14% slow away41% met trouble13% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#117
17 Aug
#96
24 Aug
#157
31 Aug
#172
7 Sept
#164
14 Sept
#161
21 Sept
#172
28 Sept
#183
5 Oct
#187
12 Oct
#199
19 Oct
#261
26 Oct
#260

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard6357.9%-62.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)6258.1%-61.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Romford5858.6%-59.8%

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

J S J Simpson's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
COOLANGA JUNIOR500%2026-06-27
BLOOS MR MAGUIRE100%2026-06-27
WHIZZY DOT100%2026-06-27
LISTEN HOLLY900%2026-06-20
WHIZZY GO GO16213%2026-06-16
AFFANE BLUEBERRY12217%2026-05-29
SAN SIRO200%2026-05-27
TIBBY200%2026-05-27
TWO STERLING100%2026-05-27
LARGEANDINCHARGE100%2026-05-23
WHIZZY DIPPER100%2026-05-22
GRACEFUL MOVER300%2026-04-21
LISTEN KELLY4125%2026-03-14
WINNING COMBO100%2026-02-14
MINNIES TBLISI100%2026-02-10
DOESANYBODYKNOW200%2026-01-24
SECOND FIDDLE200%2026-01-19