#262

James Kelleher

▲19

Best rank this season: #85

Runs
73
Wins
14
Win %
19.2%
Place %
28.8%
Dogs
8
Tracks
4

Are you James Kelleher? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 72 runs read from the stewards' comments

19% break quickly6% slow away10% met trouble74% clear runs

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

31 Aug
#103
7 Sept
#85
14 Sept
#127
21 Sept
#216
28 Sept
#253
5 Oct
#298
12 Oct
#281
19 Oct
#262
26 Oct
#258

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard691318.8%-34.5%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)561323.2%-22.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Cork661421.2%-31.4%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

James Kelleher's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
CONFIDENT HUGO19316%2026-10-24
GURTEEN HOPE5120%2026-10-23
MACROMPIAN MACK300%2026-10-23
QUIVERS RINGO200%2026-10-17
SWIFT ALMA100%2026-10-16
CHESKY100%2026-10-16
DANZIG REBEL23522%2026-10-03
SOUTHWIND STORM18528%2026-09-26