#36

James O'Rourke

▼16

Best rank this season: #8

Runs
43
Wins
13
Win %
30.2%
Place %
44.2%
Dogs
7
Tracks
2

Are you James O'Rourke? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 41 runs read from the stewards' comments

15% break quickly7% slow away20% met trouble61% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

31 Aug
#49
7 Sept
#28
14 Sept
#9
21 Sept
#17
28 Sept
#8
5 Oct
#11
12 Oct
#20
19 Oct
#36
26 Oct
#36

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard301033.3%-21.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)25936.0%-12.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Tralee351234.3%-22.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-09-072026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

James O'Rourke's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SLIPPY BERNARD5240%2026-10-24
SLIPPY EMMA100%2026-10-24
SLIPPY SYD100%2026-10-24
PURMAC DOCTOR1218%2026-10-16
BOILDACABBAGE11545%2026-10-09
NO SANDWICHES3133%2026-10-09
PURMAC BETHANNA10440%2026-09-26