#157

Joe Anglim

▲17

Best rank this season: #157

Runs
93
Wins
20
Win %
21.5%
Place %
43.0%
Dogs
8
Tracks
3

Are you Joe Anglim? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 94 runs read from the stewards' comments

11% break quickly11% slow away13% met trouble73% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

31 Aug
#208
7 Sept
#181
14 Sept
#167
21 Sept
#231
28 Sept
#254
5 Oct
#228
12 Oct
#174
19 Oct
#157
26 Oct
#165

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard932021.5%-18.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)851618.8%-25.4%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Waterford671420.9%-10.0%
Enniscorthy24625.0%-29.6%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Joe Anglim's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
PLACID PIO13215%2026-10-29
BING KHAYA11436%2026-10-29
KILBREEDY FRED100%2026-10-26
PLACID PRINCE1318%2026-10-22
SON OF ANARCHY8450%2026-10-19
DES DREAM7114%2026-10-15
MARYS FAULT11327%2026-09-22
KILLOUGHRIM JET18317%2026-09-21
BING FOUR WINDS14214%2026-09-17