#99

John Byrne

▲20

Best rank this season: #74

Runs
71
Wins
17
Win %
23.9%
Place %
38.0%
Dogs
6
Tracks
2

Are you John Byrne? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 70 runs read from the stewards' comments

13% break quickly9% slow away11% met trouble66% clear runs

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#74
31 Aug
#99
7 Sept
#139
14 Sept
#178
21 Sept
#180
28 Sept
#152
5 Oct
#137
12 Oct
#119
19 Oct
#99
26 Oct
#98

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard701724.3%-18.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)661725.8%-14.4%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Limerick621625.8%-12.9%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

John Byrne's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
PRIVATE LOLA17318%2026-10-24
LUCKY DARRAGH15427%2026-10-24
KEVINSFORT HARDY15427%2026-10-17
TAYLORMADE DEONE8113%2026-10-17
SONSOFARDCRONEY13538%2026-10-10
MICK THE FOG300%2026-09-19