#421

John Gerard Cronin

▼90

Best rank this season: #303

Runs
149
Wins
24
Win %
16.1%
Place %
32.2%
Dogs
9
Tracks
4

Are you John Gerard Cronin? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 149 runs read from the stewards' comments

9% break quickly12% slow away16% met trouble54% clear runs

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#315
31 Aug
#371
7 Sept
#404
14 Sept
#303
21 Sept
#304
28 Sept
#338
5 Oct
#354
12 Oct
#331
19 Oct
#421
26 Oct
#420

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1472416.3%-27.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1442416.7%-25.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Limerick1452315.9%-29.4%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

John Gerard Cronin's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
RALLYINGAIRFIELD8113%2026-10-23
TYRAP POLLY32413%2026-10-22
MOJOE EXPRESS24521%2026-10-22
CABRIOL CAROL2015%2026-10-22
THUNDERIN MINNIE19632%2026-10-15
THUNDERIN CHUCK13323%2026-10-15
THANKS MARVEL3133%2026-10-03
THANKS MAGIC500%2026-09-26
THANKS BUCK25312%2026-09-17