#300

K Dodington

▼34

Best rank this season: #18

Runs
352
Wins
65
Win %
18.5%
Place %
34.1%
Dogs
25
Tracks
3

Are you K Dodington? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 420 runs read from the stewards' comments

15% break quickly12% slow away18% met trouble52% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#134
17 Aug
#124
24 Aug
#220
31 Aug
#259
7 Sept
#264
14 Sept
#315
21 Sept
#295
28 Sept
#264
5 Oct
#289
12 Oct
#266
19 Oct
#300
26 Oct
#300

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2343615.4%-38.0%
sprint1833418.6%-26.9%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2173616.6%-33.1%
sprint graded (D)1723319.2%-25.4%
open2926.9%-72.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Hove2694817.8%-30.0%
Oxford1172117.9%-27.4%
Valley2015.0%-72.5%
Romford1616.2%-83.6%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

K Dodington's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SPOT ON AMETHYST26623%2026-10-23
TROY SMOKIN JOE25520%2026-10-23
MYLANE CURLY24313%2026-10-23
COOLMEEN MOLL16531%2026-10-23
ALRIGHT GRACE1400%2026-10-23
ALRIGHT IRENE10220%2026-10-23
Spot On Bodge It200%2026-10-23
SELKER BAY DAISY23313%2026-10-21
SPOTONDELILAROSE21524%2026-10-21
GERT LUSH16425%2026-10-21
SPOT ON BUD13215%2026-10-21
RIAMBO LILY7343%2026-10-21
SELKER BAY MARY23313%2026-10-17
SHES WELCOME8450%2026-10-17
SPOT ON TPOL26519%2026-10-15
LETS GO GAVIN1500%2026-10-15
PADDYJOES LOCH26623%2026-10-09
Turbine Tilly400%2026-09-27
ARDERA SAL27311%2026-09-18
SELKER BAY BELLE14214%2026-08-12
SPOT ON CHEEKS1700%2026-08-07
SWIFT FRANCESCA1716%2026-07-24
SPOT ON LIZZIE8450%2026-07-12
SNOOZING COW7229%2026-07-04