#298

Kevin McLean

▼93

Best rank this season: #184

Runs
113
Wins
21
Win %
18.6%
Place %
35.4%
Dogs
7
Tracks
7

Are you Kevin McLean? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 112 runs read from the stewards' comments

27% break quickly11% slow away17% met trouble63% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#454
31 Aug
#408
7 Sept
#396
14 Sept
#265
21 Sept
#236
28 Sept
#191
5 Oct
#184
12 Oct
#205
19 Oct
#298
26 Oct
#300

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1061917.9%-13.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1001717.0%-10.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Clonmel571017.5%+9.0%
Youghal30516.7%-25.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-12

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Kevin McLean's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
KERRYROAD JESSIE32619%2026-10-18
KERRYROAD PA18422%2026-10-11
SQUITCHY2229%2026-10-10
BARNFIELD MOLLY12325%2026-10-10
KERRYROAD BOBBY100%2026-10-09
KERRYROAD AL13538%2026-09-27
GROUCHOS BENN1417%2026-09-12