#245

Kim Taylor

▼55

Best rank this season: #65

Runs
77
Wins
15
Win %
19.5%
Place %
35.1%
Dogs
6
Tracks
2

Are you Kim Taylor? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 71 runs read from the stewards' comments

10% break quickly27% slow away27% met trouble59% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#109
31 Aug
#65
7 Sept
#77
14 Sept
#128
21 Sept
#150
28 Sept
#171
5 Oct
#166
12 Oct
#190
19 Oct
#245
26 Oct
#244

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard771519.5%-33.3%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)751520.0%-29.4%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Thurles761519.7%-33.3%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-12

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Kim Taylor's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
ENCHANTED DIVA18422%2026-10-17
WHIRL14429%2026-10-17
TWO SHORES9222%2026-10-03
VIRGIL TIBBS18528%2026-10-02
PROPOSAL700%2026-09-26
ENCANTO1100%2026-09-12