#432

L B Pearce

▼4

Best rank this season: #77

Runs
423
Wins
67
Win %
15.8%
Place %
35.9%
Dogs
27
Tracks
3

Are you L B Pearce? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 423 runs read from the stewards' comments

18% break quickly10% slow away13% met trouble57% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#196
17 Aug
#190
24 Aug
#336
31 Aug
#380
7 Sept
#405
14 Sept
#411
21 Sept
#413
28 Sept
#407
5 Oct
#419
12 Oct
#428
19 Oct
#432
26 Oct
#432

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint3004515.0%-30.6%
standard1242318.5%-17.3%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)3004515.0%-30.6%
graded (A)942021.3%-0.2%
hurdles27311.1%-67.4%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Central Park4216816.2%-26.2%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

L B Pearce's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
AIRLIE NAMBUCCA35514%2026-10-23
FREDA MY BLONDIE35514%2026-10-23
PEARCES MAGIC23417%2026-10-23
ABBODABBO EMMA23626%2026-10-23
MOANTEEN LISA17318%2026-10-23
MIAMI EAGLE16638%2026-10-23
STARSON QUEEN11218%2026-10-23
BALLINABOLA LARA7229%2026-10-23
PEARCES TURBO6117%2026-10-23
SHADOW WARRIOR30310%2026-10-22
CLASSIC ORLA25312%2026-10-22
HARRIESTOWN LEE24521%2026-10-22
PEARCES WILLOW13323%2026-10-22
DEELISH MILLIE11100%2026-10-22
KEGGAL SADIE800%2026-10-02
DUNBOLG STREAM21314%2026-09-18
PEARCES BLUEBELL18422%2026-09-18
MARINAS BUBBLE2514%2026-09-11
PEARCES ROSE500%2026-08-24
UNA MARY1500%2026-08-10
FEAR OF WINGS10110%2026-08-07
CALS STORM21210%2026-07-24
KNOCKDUFF SALLY5120%2026-07-17
JEWELOFTHENILE11436%2026-07-03