#433

L Brown

▲10

Best rank this season: #89

Runs
379
Wins
60
Win %
15.8%
Place %
32.5%
Dogs
28
Tracks
7

Are you L Brown? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 285 runs read from the stewards' comments

7% break quickly4% slow away19% met trouble43% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#290
17 Aug
#300
24 Aug
#367
31 Aug
#406
7 Sept
#422
14 Sept
#414
21 Sept
#410
28 Sept
#418
5 Oct
#432
12 Oct
#443
19 Oct
#433
26 Oct
#441

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2713814.0%-34.9%
sprint2114.8%-82.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2593814.7%-32.2%
sprint graded (D)2015.0%-81.2%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Yarmouth2743914.2%-35.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

L Brown's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
ABBEYSIDE CODY25416%2026-10-28
BALLINABOLA IRIS22314%2026-10-28
HI RICKI1500%2026-10-28
CASCADE HELA1417%2026-10-28
TAKE OFF DISNEY21419%2026-10-26
ARDERA DAME1800%2026-10-26
OWN VIEW34824%2026-10-25
VIXONS BUGATTI300%2026-10-25
CROVER HILL21210%2026-09-27
GREAT PET18211%2026-08-23
SNOOTY BISCUITS500%2026-07-22
BALLYGLOSS MIKE12325%2026-07-08
TAKE OFF BUSTER16213%2026-06-29
OH SO RISKY10220%2026-06-22
CARRICKHILL MATT200%2026-05-27
GLIDEAWAY DANNY200%2026-05-27
ELEANOR RIGBY100%2026-05-20
RUBBER DUCKY13431%2026-04-27
NIGHTMARE MOLL700%2026-04-26
ROLO SABBATH11436%2026-04-20
CAISTER KITTY500%2026-03-23
SIR GAZZA400%2026-03-22
ROLO SNOWY600%2026-02-25
CLONONEEN KATE200%2026-02-04