#375

L E Morrison

▼5

Best rank this season: #144

Runs
519
Wins
88
Win %
17.0%
Place %
36.0%
Dogs
43
Tracks
9

Are you L E Morrison? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 511 runs read from the stewards' comments

12% break quickly11% slow away18% met trouble48% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#303
17 Aug
#304
24 Aug
#361
31 Aug
#375
7 Sept
#412
14 Sept
#422
21 Sept
#420
28 Sept
#414
5 Oct
#351
12 Oct
#370
19 Oct
#375
26 Oct
#372

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2954615.6%-24.7%
sprint2063818.4%-46.3%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2183616.5%-17.7%
sprint graded (D)1953719.0%-44.7%
open921415.2%-43.4%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Central Park2965819.6%-33.7%
Hove2032813.8%-31.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

L E Morrison's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
DOUBLE THE ODDS2329%2026-10-30
COPPICE ZAYA22418%2026-10-30
SIGNET COOPER18317%2026-10-30
MARVELLOUS MABEL8113%2026-10-30
SIGNET ELL27415%2026-10-29
SIGNET FORCE19526%2026-10-29
NICE ENOUGH14536%2026-10-29
DRACONIAN TIMES12217%2026-10-29
SWIFT INCOME800%2026-10-29
VEGAN WARRIOR28621%2026-10-25
COPPICE DENVER15320%2026-10-23
COPPICE CONNIE1417%2026-10-21
SWIFT VEST11218%2026-10-21
COPPICE DAKOTA17741%2026-10-17
MAREE GEORDIEPAV6233%2026-10-17
CHARTER PENNY500%2026-10-15
COPPICE GEMINI20210%2026-10-14
COOLAVANNY SISSY18422%2026-10-14
BONNIE WEE ROSIE17212%2026-10-14
SHOWJUMPER400%2026-09-30
INSANE MARSHALL17212%2026-09-27
KATES HONEY11327%2026-09-27
HILLEND RACHEL10220%2026-09-27
HOMEWORK DIARY9111%2026-09-25