#361

Leo Dunphy

▲23

Best rank this season: #165

Runs
116
Wins
20
Win %
17.2%
Place %
28.4%
Dogs
8
Tracks
3

Are you Leo Dunphy? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 116 runs read from the stewards' comments

9% break quickly24% slow away6% met trouble79% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#165
31 Aug
#249
7 Sept
#368
14 Sept
#416
21 Sept
#430
28 Sept
#388
5 Oct
#394
12 Oct
#384
19 Oct
#361
26 Oct
#364

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1162017.2%-44.9%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1111917.1%-43.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Waterford1132017.7%-43.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Leo Dunphy's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
CLOGGA BLACKBIRD19316%2026-10-22
BRYNOFFA SCOTCH1500%2026-10-22
WHITE LULU1517%2026-10-22
CHAPELSTBRUNO25624%2026-10-17
HOOKY HANDICAP21838%2026-10-17
SHESREADYTORUN3133%2026-10-17
BAREFOOT PILGRIM200%2026-10-10
LARK ASCENDING1616%2026-10-08