#518

Liam O'Rourke

▼26

Best rank this season: #364

Runs
254
Wins
33
Win %
13.0%
Place %
29.1%
Dogs
23
Tracks
6

Are you Liam O'Rourke? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 249 runs read from the stewards' comments

6% break quickly18% slow away24% met trouble53% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#364
31 Aug
#436
7 Sept
#413
14 Sept
#408
21 Sept
#428
28 Sept
#433
5 Oct
#470
12 Oct
#492
19 Oct
#518
26 Oct
#514

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2523614.3%-39.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2343615.4%-34.3%
other2100.0%-100.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Shelbourne Park1541610.4%-49.3%
Mullingar931516.1%-32.8%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Liam O'Rourke's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
A LUCKY WONDER14214%2026-10-28
WONT RING ME13323%2026-10-28
MAD ABOUT ROVERS9222%2026-10-28
GROUP ALL STAR10110%2026-10-27
SELOMIE800%2026-10-27
HIGHVIEW ROB8113%2026-10-27
HIGHVIEW WILL16531%2026-10-23
HIGHVIEW FLARE22314%2026-10-17
CURRAGHMOREHOFFA200%2026-10-15
APACHE PRAIRE18317%2026-10-14
MADABOUT TOPGIRL12217%2026-10-14
TARTAN GRA18422%2026-10-09
JACKDAW11218%2026-10-09
DASHING DART500%2026-10-07
ROPEWALK ECLIPSE100%2026-10-06
APACHE BLOSSOM800%2026-09-30
THIN IZZY1716%2026-09-29
DERMIES ROVERS1000%2026-09-29
CORCASS LODGE15320%2026-09-25
SAIMER BOB8225%2026-09-23
HIGHVIEW EXCEL1417%2026-09-19
COOLEMOUNT ZIGGY1517%2026-09-09
RAYTOWN DIOGO600%2026-09-08