#295

M Haythorne

▲4

Best rank this season: #69

Runs
188
Wins
35
Win %
18.6%
Place %
36.2%
Dogs
14
Tracks
3

Are you M Haythorne? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 114 runs read from the stewards' comments

16% break quickly5% slow away16% met trouble65% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#220
17 Aug
#223
24 Aug
#235
31 Aug
#224
7 Sept
#272
14 Sept
#273
21 Sept
#276
28 Sept
#284
5 Oct
#296
12 Oct
#299
19 Oct
#295
26 Oct
#294

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard651015.4%-3.5%
sprint491224.5%+5.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (B)63812.7%-37.0%
sprint graded (D)471123.4%+2.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Doncaster1142219.3%+0.2%

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

M Haythorne's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
ICE GOT YOU BABE16425%2026-05-06
CUNNIGARINFLIGHT1218%2026-05-06
ELLIES FLASH11327%2026-05-06
HOTSHOTOFTEQUILA6117%2026-05-06
BLITZ OF SNOW10220%2026-05-04
ARDMOULIN FLYER16638%2026-05-03
BALLYMURRY ELLE13215%2026-05-03
FAGANS PETUNIA13323%2026-04-19
EMERS JAZZY1200%2026-04-15
MISSYOULIKECRAZY500%2026-04-08