#372

M Lewis

▲78

Best rank this season: #37

Runs
135
Wins
23
Win %
17.0%
Place %
34.1%
Dogs
11
Tracks
5

Are you M Lewis? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 900 runs read from the stewards' comments

9% break quickly4% slow away17% met trouble55% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#58
17 Aug
#75
24 Aug
#213
31 Aug
#280
7 Sept
#305
14 Sept
#351
21 Sept
#350
28 Sept
#379
5 Oct
#431
12 Oct
#450
19 Oct
#372
26 Oct
#390

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint5167714.9%-43.6%
standard3896717.2%-34.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)4997414.8%-43.3%
graded (A)3626417.7%-31.0%
other20210.0%-76.5%
open19315.8%-57.1%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Yarmouth67510115.0%-39.4%
Suffolk Downs2064220.4%-34.4%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

M Lewis's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SAVANA TANGO3925%2026-10-26
SAVANA BUZZ3439%2026-10-26
SAVANA MIST3126%2026-10-26
SAVANA MAGIQUE31516%2026-10-26
SAVANA CLOWNS2229%2026-10-26
LIBERTY BUCK20420%2026-10-26
GLORY DIAMOND20420%2026-10-26
EDDIESLASTCHANCE1400%2026-10-26
BLACKROSE CINDY11218%2026-10-26
WHISPER DOLLY391026%2026-10-24
CHAMPAGNE ZOMBIE31723%2026-10-24
SAVANA FLAMMA29310%2026-10-24
SWIFT JORDANA2727%2026-10-24
ARDAGIO2015%2026-10-24
BLACKROSE BLUE19211%2026-10-24
BLACKROSE TINA16531%2026-10-24
SAVANA PEPSI15427%2026-10-24
Ashwood Tuono4125%2026-10-24
BLACKROSE JUSTIN300%2026-10-24
SAVANA BO PEEP30620%2026-10-21
MISS TITANIC22418%2026-10-21
DROMBEG LYRA18528%2026-10-21
IDLE BRIDGE7114%2026-10-21
FERCULLEN ACE600%2026-10-21