#407

M Mavrias

▼8

Best rank this season: #60

Runs
878
Wins
144
Win %
16.4%
Place %
33.6%
Dogs
67
Tracks
3

Are you M Mavrias? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 887 runs read from the stewards' comments

19% break quickly11% slow away15% met trouble52% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#265
17 Aug
#270
24 Aug
#323
31 Aug
#334
7 Sept
#358
14 Sept
#372
21 Sept
#378
28 Sept
#375
5 Oct
#401
12 Oct
#399
19 Oct
#407
26 Oct
#409

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint73412016.3%-15.4%
standard1542516.2%-7.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)71411516.1%-17.4%
graded (A)1141916.7%-25.4%
open47817.0%+67.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Central Park88314416.3%-14.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

M Mavrias's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
EIRE FORCE TWO24625%2026-10-27
RUN AMIE14429%2026-10-27
TRACTON STARBAR10660%2026-10-27
EIRE LIZ800%2026-10-27
EIRE BEETLE2900%2026-10-26
MIKEYS RUDY28311%2026-10-26
RUDY MILLY20315%2026-10-26
KAJORUNS BERT1400%2026-10-26
BUTTERBRIDGE SEB14536%2026-10-26
BARNFIELD HUNTER12217%2026-10-26
SOCRATES SMILED25520%2026-10-23
EBONY TREND1716%2026-10-23
HOLLYHILL SHARI15320%2026-10-23
RUN ON KING15320%2026-10-23
HOLLYHILL AUTUMN1417%2026-10-23
TONNTA13323%2026-10-23
BLACKWATER FIRE1000%2026-10-23
ROPEWALK FLYTE10220%2026-10-23
TICKETS JAKE16319%2026-10-22
TOWNSEND JILL13215%2026-10-22
Hollyhill Ben200%2026-10-22
WHOOPWHOOP MOLLY27311%2026-10-19
CLOSED ROUTE21210%2026-10-19
DROMBEG JACOB13323%2026-10-19