#35

Michael J O'Donovan

▼16

Best rank this season: #4

Runs
129
Wins
39
Win %
30.2%
Place %
51.9%
Dogs
11
Tracks
10

Are you Michael J O'Donovan? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 128 runs read from the stewards' comments

9% break quickly8% slow away19% met trouble59% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#4
31 Aug
#4
7 Sept
#10
14 Sept
#17
21 Sept
#20
28 Sept
#19
5 Oct
#15
12 Oct
#19
19 Oct
#35
26 Oct
#35

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1093128.4%+0.6%
sprint19736.8%-26.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)962728.1%+1.6%
graded (S)21838.1%-29.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Shelbourne Park581729.3%-1.3%
Limerick23417.4%-64.5%
Clonmel18738.9%—
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Michael J O'Donovan's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
STONEPARK BROWNE20840%2026-10-24
FUN TIME MAX800%2026-10-23
HACKNEY PLAN15533%2026-10-17
SKYWALKER BRUNO13323%2026-10-10
LONE CALLING10220%2026-10-10
TARAS BULBA11100%2026-10-09
COOSANE PICKLES10220%2026-10-03
BERLIN TRILOGY11218%2026-09-26
BROTHER THOMAS12433%2026-09-18
HACKNEY DANCER15747%2026-09-12
BALLYCOWEN FRANK14536%2026-09-12
BOUNCING MONARCH2150%2026-09-12